Caroline Davis Intermediate School  Logo
Administration/Office Staff Counseling Electives History/Social Studies Language Arts Mathematics Physical Education Science Special Education/ELD
Helpful Links
General Athletics Girls Softball Cross Country Girls Basketball Boys Basketball Girls & Boys Volleyball Girls & Boys Soccer Track & Field
Compass practice Compass 2014-2015 THE COMPASS 2015-2016 THE COMPASS 2016-2017 The Compass 2017-2018
Student Council

Girls Basketball

Practice Schedule

Monday-Thursday 

After School- 4pm

"A" Team- Game Schedule- 7th Grade & 8th Grade

                7th & 8th Grade A Girls Basketball Game Schedule 

                    7th grade plays 1st, 8th grade immediately after

                               

   Day                      Date        Time                                          Teams                              

* Thursday            10/19       3:30/4:45                             Davis  @ Morrill

* Tuesday              10/24       4:00/5:15 (8th/7th)        Chaboya  @ Davis

Wednesday           10/25       3:30/4:45                             Davis  @ Solorsano

Thursday               11/2         3:30/4:45                            Davis   @ South Valley

Tuesday                 11/7         3:30/4:45                            Bernal @ Davis

Wednesday           11/8         3:45/5:00                            Britton @ Davis

Tuesday                 11/14       3:30/4:45                         Brownell @ Davis

Thursday               11/16       3:30/4:45                               Davis @ Herman

Tuesday                 11/28       3:30/4:45 (8th/7th)            Murphy @ Davis

*Thursday               11/30       3:30 (Combo 7/80      Christopher @ Davis

 

Note: * Is a Non-League Game

B Team Game Schedule

Girls B Team Basketball 2017-2018 Game Schedule (7th & 8th Grade)
Day Date Away Team Home Team  
Thursday 10/26 Herman @ Davis   
Thursday 11/9 Davis @ Bernal  
Wednesday 11/15 Davis @ Herman  
Thursday 11/16 Bernal @ Davis  
         
         

School Locations / Schedules / Standing

East Side Athletic League 

Davis is in the "A" Division in the South League 

 

7th-Girls-Basketball-A-South

 

8th-Girls-Basketball-A-South

 

 

 

 

Play Offs

Girls Basketball-

12/6 Semifinals=  7th 3:30pm and 4:45 @ Quimby 

                             8th 3:30pm and 4:45 @ Morrill

 

12/7 Championships =  7th 3:30pm, 8th 5:00pm @ Morrill

 

 

Basketball Sweatshirts $30 Order from your Coach

Basketball Sweatshirts $30 Order from your Coach

Coaches

7th & 8th Grade B Team

Coach Bruce Garibaldi

garibaldibruce@yahoo.com 

 

7th Grade A' Team

Coach Shirley Herrera 

sherrera@ogsd.net

 

8th Grade A' Team

Coach Jose Acosta

jacosta@ogsd.net

8th Grade Girls

8th Grade Girls

8th Grade A Team

Athletes:

Itzel Martinez

Camila Santaana

Jasmine Nguyen

Avina Lan

Michelle Quiroz

Joana Chavez

Laura Aguilar

Blanca Rios

Vanessa Valencia

Deltha O’Neil

 

Managers:

Evelyn

Molly

7th Grade Girls Team

7th Grade Girls Team

7th Grade Girls Team

Athletes:

Brittney Aguilar

Sonia Chavez

Fatimah Darwich

Shanna Decena

Brooklyn Johnson

Kathy Lu

Mariah Piga

Diana Rodriguez

Hazel Silva

Valorie Torres

 

Managers:

Adriana Lopez

Jacqueline Guerrero

B Team

B Team